IMG-LOGO

News Poll

ODISHA

1.Who is going to win Bijepur MLA constituency?

A) Naveen Patnaik (BJD)
B) Sanat Gadtia (BJP)
C) Ripunath Seth (Congress)
D) Independent/others

2.Who is going to win Bargarh MLA constituency?

A) Debesh Acharya (BJD)
B) Aswini Sarangi (BJP)
C) Nipan Das (Congress)
D) Independent/others

3.Who is going to win Attabira MLA constituency?

A) Snehangini Chhuria (BJD)
B) Milan Seth (BJP)
C) Nihar Mahananda (Congress)
D) Independent/others

4.Who is going to win Bhatli MLA constituency?

A) Sushanta Singh (BJD)
B) Irasis Acharya (BJP)
C) Saroj Mohapatra (Congress)
D) Independent/others

5.Who is going to win Jharsuguda MLA constituency?

A) Naba Kishore Das (BJD)
B) Dinesh Jain (BJP)
C) Mahendra Nayak (Congress)
D) Independent/others

6.Who is going to win Talsara MLA constituency?

A) Stephen Soren (BJD)
B) Bhabani Bhoi (BJP)
C) Dr. Prafulla Majhi (Congress)
D) Sanjeeb Xalxo (AAP)

7.Who is going to win Sundargarh MLA constituency?

A) Jogesh Singh (BJD)
B) Kusum Tete (BJP)
C) Amita Biswal (Congress)
D) Independent/others

8.Who is going to win Raghunathpali MLA constituency?

A) Subrat Tarai (BJD)
B) Jagabandhu Behera (BJP)
C) Prasant Sethy (Congress)
D) Anjali Bankra (AAP)

9.Who is going to win Rourkela MLA constituency?

A) Sarada Prasad Nayak (BJD)
B) Nihar Ray (BJP)
C) Biren Senapati (Congress)
D) Lambodar Mohanta (AAP)

10.Who is going to win Rajgangpur MLA constituency?

A) Mangala Kishan (BJD)
B) Narsingh Minj (BJP)
C) Dr. C. S. Rajan (Congress)
D) Anand Ekka (AAP)

11.Who is going to win Kuchinda MLA constituency?

A) Kishore Chandra Nayak (BJD)
B) Rabi Narayan Nayak (BJP)
C) Shovaram Pradhan (Congress)
D) Abhilash Manki (AAP)

12.Who is going to win Keonjhar MLA constituency?

A) Madhav Sardar (BJD)
B) Mohan Majhi (BJP)
C) Bidyadhar Dehury (Congress)
D) Independent/others

13.Who is going to win Karanjia MLA constituency?

A) Basanti Hembram (BJD)
B) Padmachran Haibru (BJP)
C) Sudam Charan Naik (Congress)
D) Independent/others

14.Who is going to win Dhenkanal MLA constituency?

A) a. Sudhir Kumar Samal (BJD)
B) b. Krushna Chandra Patra (BJP)
C) c. Nabin Nanda (Congress)
D) Ashis Ku Mishra (AAP)

15.Who is going to win Talcher MLA constituency?

A) Braja Kishore Pradhan (BJD)
B) Kalandi Samal (BJP)
C) Suresh Chandra Behera (Congress)
D) Independent/others

16.Who is going to win Angul MLA constituency?

A) Rajani Kant Singh (BJD)
B) Pratap Pradhan (BJP)
C) Biplab Jena (Congress)
D) Independent/others

17.Who is going to win Chhendipada MLA constituency?

A) Sushant Kumar Behera (BJD)
B) Agasti Behera (BJP)
C) Sasmita Behera (Congress)
D) Independent/others

18.Who is going to win Birmaharajpur MLA constituency?

A) Padmanabha Behera (BJD)
B) Raghunath Jagdala (BJP)
C) Binod Kumar Patra (Congress)
D) Independent/others

19.Who is going to win Sonepur MLA constituency?

A) Niranjan Pujari (BJD)
B) Ashok Pujari (BJP)
C) Chitranjan Mishra (Congress)
D) Independent/others

20.Who is going to win Patnagarh MLA constituency?

A) Saroj Meher (BJD)
B) K.V. Singh Deo (BJP)
C) Ramesh Purohit (Congress)
D) Independent/others

21.Who is going to win Titlagarh MLA constituency?

A) Tukuni Sahu (BJD)
B) Ashok Dora (BJP)
C) Surendra Singh Bhoi (Congress)
D) Independent/others

22.Who is going to win Kantabanji MLA constituency?

A) Ajay Das (BJD)
B) Laxman Bag (BJP)
C) Santosh Singh Saluja (Congress)
D) Independent/others

23.Who is going to win Nuapada MLA constituency?

A) Rajendra Dholakia (BJD
B) Homsingh Majhi (BJP)
C) Ghasiram Majhi (Congress)
D) Independent/others

24.Who is going to win Khariar MLA constituency?

A) Lambodhar Nial (BJD)
B) Rita Rani Bagarti (BJP)
C) Adhiraj Panigrahi (Congress)
D) Rangadhar Majhi (AAP)

25.Who is going to win Umarkote MLA constituency?

A) Subash Gond (BJD)
B) Nityananda Gond (BJP)
C) Jasoda Rani Godd (Congress)
D) Independent/others

26.Who is going to win Nabarangpur MLA constituency?

A) Sadashiva Pradhani (BJD)
B) Gouri Majhi (BJP)
C) Sadan Nayak (Congress)
D) Independent/others

27.Who is going to win Dabugam MLA constituency?

A) Manohar Randhari (BJD)
B) Padman Nayak (BJP)
C) Bhujbal Majhi (Congress)
D) Independent/others

28.Who is going to win Junagarh MLA constituency?

A) Capt Dibya Shankar Mishra (BJD)
B) Manoj Meher (BJP)
C) Anil Singh Deo (Congress)
D) Independent/others

29.Who is going to win Dharmagarh MLA constituency?

A) Mausudi Bag (BJD)
B) Ananta Pratap Deo (BJP)
C) Digambar Duna (Congress)
D) Independent/others

30.Who is going to win Bhawanipatna MLA constituency?

A) Dushmanta Nayak (BJD)
B) Pradeep Nayak (BJP)
C) Sagar Charan Das (Congress)
D) Independent/others

31.Who is going to win Narla MLA constituency?

A) Bhupindar Singh (BJD)
B) Anirudh Pradhan (BJP)
C) Chitaranjan Mandal (Congress)
D) Independent/others

32.Who is going to win Baliguda MLA constituency?

A) Chakradhar Kanhar (BJD)
B) Karendra Majhi (BJP)
C) Sim Mallick (Congress)
D) Independent/others

33.Who is going to win G. Udayagiri MLA constituency?

A) Saluga Pradhan (BJD)
B) Smt. Archana Pradhan (BJP)
C) Shyamghan Pradhan (Congress)
D) Independent/others

34.Who is going to win Kantamal MLA constituency?

A) Mahidhar Rana (BJD)
B) Kanhei Danga (BJP)
C) Prashant Sahoo (Congress)
D) Sesha Kumar Meher (IND)

35.Who is going to win Aul MLA constituency?

A) Pratap Keshari Deb (BJD)
B) Dola Gobind Nayak (BJP)
C) Devendra Sharma (Congress)
D) Sujata Barik (IND)

36.Who is going to win Brahmagiri MLA constituency?

A) Sanjay Kumar Das Burma (BJD)
B) Lalitendu Bidyadhar Mohapatra (BJP)
C) Umakant Baral (Congress)
D) Independent/others

37.Who is going to win Satyabadi MLA constituency?

A) Umakanta Samantray (BJD)
B) Omm Prakash (BJP)
C) Prasad Harichandan (Congress)
D) Independent/others

38.Who is going to win Telkoi MLA constituency?

A) Premananda Naik (BJD)
B) Dhanujaya Sidhu (BJP)
C) Prasanta Dalai (Congress)
D) Independent/others

39.Who is going to win Patna MLA constituency?

A) Jagannatha Naik (BJD)
B) Bhabani Sankar Nayak (BJP)
C) Vinod Naik (Congress)
D) Independent/others

40.Who is going to win Remuna MLA constituency?

A) Sudhansu Sekhar Parida (BJD)
B) Gobind Chandra Das (BJP)
C) Pratap Sethi (Congress)
D) Independent/others

41.Who is going to win Bhasudevpur MLA constituency?

A) Bishnu Brata Routray (BJD)
B) Madabananda Mallick (BJP)
C) Ashok Kumar Das (Congress)
D) Independent/others

42.Who is going to win Binjharpur MLA constituency?

A) Pramila Mallik (BJD)
B) Smt. Babita Mallick (BJP)
C) Manoranjan Das (Congress)
D) Independent/others

43.Who is going to win Sukinda MLA constituency?

A) Pritiranjan Gharai (BJD)
B) Pradeep Balasamanta (BJP)
C) Sarat Rout (Congress)
D) Independent/others

44.Who is going to win Parjanga MLA constituency?

A) Nrusingha Charan Sahu (BJD)
B) Bibhuti Pradhan (BJP)
C) Jasaswini Rout (Congress)
D) Independent/others

45.Who is going to win Ekamra Bhubaneswar MLA constituency?

A) Ashok Chandra Panda (BJD)
B) Babu Singh (BJP)
C) Rasmirekha Mohapatra (Congress)
D) Independent/others

46.Who is going to win Ranapur MLA constituency?

A) Satyanarayan Pradhan (BJD)
B) Smt. Suruma Padhi (BJP)
C) Subhashree Panda (Congress)
D) Nityananda Parida (Communist Party)

47.Who is going to win Daspalla MLA constituency?

A) Ramesh Behera (BJD)
B) Purna Chandra Nayak (BJP)
C) Prasant Kumar Nayak (Congress)
D) Independent/others

48.Who is going to win Nayagarh MLA constituency?

A) Arun Kumar Sahoo (BJD)
B) Smt Irani Roy (BJP)
C) Manoj Kumar Sahoo (Congress)
D) Independent/others

49.Who is going to win Bhanjanagar MLA constituency?

A) Bikram Keshari Arukha (BJD)
B) Pradyumma Nayak (BJP)
C) Sanjay Kumar Tripathy (Congress)
D) Independent/others

50.Who is going to win Polasara MLA constituency?

A) Srikant Sahu (BJD)
B) Gokulananda Malick (BJP)
C) Hari Charan Swain (Congress)
D) Independent/others

51.Who is going to win Kabisuryanagar MLA constituency?

A) Latika Pradhan (BJD)
B) Ranjan Polai (BJP)
C) Bijay Kumar Sahoo (Congress)
D) Independent/others

52.Who is going to win Khalikote MLA constituency?

A) KK Suryamani Baidya (BJD)
B) Bharati Behera (BJP)
C) Bhokali Setty (Congress)
D) Independent/others

53.Who is going to win Aska MLA constituency?

A) Manjula Swain (BJD)
B) Debraj Mohanty (BJP)
C) Manoj Kumar Jena (Congress)
D) Independent/others

54.Who is going to win Suruda MLA constituency?

A) Purna Chandra Swain (BJD)
B) Nilamani Bisoi (BJP)
C) Sangram Mohanty (Congress)
D) Independent/others

55.Who is going to win Sanakhemudi MLA constituency?

A) Nandini Devi (BJD)
B) Bijay Swain (BJP)
C) Ramesh Chandra Jena (Congress)
D) Independent/others

56.Who is going to win Hinjili MLA constituency?

A) Naveen Patnaik (BJD)
B) Pitamber Acharya (BJP)
C) Shanbhunath Panigrahi (Congress)
D) Independent/others

57.Who is going to win Gopalpur MLA constituency?

A) Dr Pradeep Panigrahi (BJD)
B) Bibhuti Jena (BJP)
C) S. Dharmaraj Reddy (Congress)
D) Independent/others

58.Who is going to win Digapahadi MLA constituency?

A) Surya Narayan Patro (BJD)
B) Pinky Pradhan (BJP)
C) Prafulla Panda (Congress)
D) Independent/others

59.Who is going to win Berhampur MLA constituency?

A) Bikram Kumar Panda (BJD)
B) Kanhu Pati (BJP)
C) Lingraj Choudhury (Congress)
D) Independent/others

60.Who is going to win Chikiti MLA constituency?

A) Usha Devi (BJD)
B) Manoranjan Dyansamatray (BJP)
C) Subhash Chandra Rout (Congress)
D) Independent/others

61.Who is going to win Parlakhemudi MLA constituency?

A) Kalyani Gajapati (BJD)
B) K Narayan Rao (BJP)
C) K Surya Rao (Congress)
D) Independent/others

62.Who is going to win Gunupur MLA constituency?

A) Raghunath Gomango (BJD)
B) Shisir Gomang (BJP)
C) Purushottam Gamango (Congress)
D) Independent/others

63.Who is going to win Bissam Cuttack MLA constituency?

A) Jagannath Saraka (BJD)
B) Shibasankar Ullaka (BJP)
C) Neelmadhab Hikoka (Congress)
D) Independent/others

64.Who is going to win Rayagada MLA constituency?

A) Lal Bihari Himirika (BJD)
B) Basanta Ulaka (BJP)
C) Appalswamy Kadarka (Congress)
D) Independent/others

65.Who is going to win Lakshmipur MLA constituency?

A) Prabhu Jani (BJD)
B) Kumudu Saunta (BJP)
C) Kailash Kulesika (Congress)
D) Independent/others

66.Who is going to win Kotpad MLA constituency?

A) Padmini Dian (BJD)
B) Khageswar Pujari (BJP)
C) Chandrasekhar Majhi (Congress)
D) Independent/others

67.Who is going to win Jeypore MLA constituency?

A) Rabi Narayan Nanda (BJD)
B) Goutam Samantray (BJP)
C) Tara Prasad Bahinipati (Congress)
D) Independent/others

68.Who is going to win Koraput MLA constituency?

A) Raghuram Padal (BJD)
B) Tripura Garda (BJP)
C) Krushna Chandra Kuldeep (Congress)
D) Independent/others

69.Who is going to win Chitrakonda MLA constituency?

A) Purna Chandra Baka (BJD)
B) Padu Majhi (BJP)
C) Laxmipriya Nayak (Congress)
D) Independent/others

70.Who is going to win Balasore Lok Sabha (MP) Constituency?

A) Rabindra Jena (BJD)
B) Pratap Sarangi (BJP)
C) Navajyoti Patnaik (Congress)
D) Independent/others

71.Who is going to win Bargarh Lok Sabha (MP) Constituency?

A) Prasanna Acharya (BJD)
B) Suresh Pujari (BJP)
C) Pradeep Kumar Debta (Congress)
D) Independent/others

72.Who is going to win Bolangir Lok Sabha (MP) Constituency?

A) Kalikesh Singh Deo (BJD)
B) Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo (BJP)
C) Samarendra Mishta (Congress)
D) Independent/others

73.Who is going to win Kalahandi Lok Sabha (MP) Constituency?

A) Puspendra Singh Deo (BJD)
B) Basanta Panda (BJP)
C) Bhakta Charan Das (Congress)
D) Premananda Bag (BSP)

74.Who is going to win Kandhamal Lok Sabha (MP) Constituency?

A) Achyuta Samanta (BJD)
B) Kharbela Swain (BJP)
C) Manoj Acharya (Congress)
D) Independent/others

75.Who is going to win Kendrapada Lok Sabha (MP) Constituency?

A) Anubhav Mohanty (BJD)
B) Baijayant ‘Jay’ Panda (BJP)
C) Dharanidhar Nayak (Congress)
D) Independent/others

76.Who is going to win Koraput Lok Sabha (MP) Constituency?

A) Kousalya Hikaka (BJD)
B) Jayaram Pangi (BJP)
C) Saptagiri Ulka (Congress)
D) Bhaskar Mutuka (BSP)

77.Who is going to win Nabaranpur Lok Sabha (MP) Constituency?

A) Ramesh Majhi (BJD)
B) Balabhadra Majhi (BJP)
C) Pradeep Majhi (Congress)
D) Chandradhwaj Majhi (BSP)

78.Who is going to win Puri Lok Sabha (MP) Constituency?

A) Pinaki Mishra (BJD)
B) Dr. Sambit Patra (BJP)
C) Satya Prakash Nayak (Congress)
D) Jitendra Kumar Sahoo (BSP)

79.Who is going to win Sundargarh Lok Sabha (MP) Constituency?

A) Sunita Biswal (BJD)
B) Jual Oram (BJP)
C) George Tirkey (Congress)
D) Basil Ekka (AAP)

80.Who is going to win Rengali MLA constituency?

A) Reena Tanti (BJD)
B) Nauri Nayak (BJP)
C) Bala Krishna Rohidass (Congress)
D) Independent/others

81.Who is going to win Jashipur MLA constituency?

A) Golak Bihari Nayak (BJD)
B) Ganeshram Khuntia (BJP)
C) Mahendra Naik (Congress)
D) Independent/others

82.Who is going to win Udala MLA constituency?

A) Srinath Soren (BJD)
B) Bhaskar Madhei (BJP)
C) Benudhar Mahapatra (Congress)
D) Independent/others

83.Who is going to win Jaleswar MLA constituency?

A) Aswini Kumar Patra (BJD)
B) Jay Narayan Mohanty (BJP)
C) Sudarshan Das (Congress)
D) Independent/others

84.Who is going to win Barabati-Cuttack MLA constituency?

A) Debasis Samantaray (BJD)
B) Samir Dey (BJP)
C) Mohammed Muquim (Congress)
D) Shaikh Muntaqueem Buksh (AAP)

85.Who is going to win Cuttack Sardar MLA constituency?

A) Chandra Sarathi Behera (BJD)
B) Dillip Mallick (BJP)
C) Abhishek Mahananda (Congress)
D) Independent/others

86.Who is going to win Mahanga MLA constituency?

A) Pratap Jena (BJD)
B) Sarada Pradhan (BJP)
C) Debendra Kumar Sahoo (Congress)
D) Independent/others

87.Who is going to win Rajanagar MLA constituency?

A) Dhruba Sahu (BJD)
B) Aleka Jena (BJP)
C) Anshuman Mohanty (Congress)
D) Independent/others

88.Who is going to win Tirtol MLA constituency?

A) Bishnu Das (BJD)
B) Prof. Ramakanta Bhoi (BJP)
C) Debi Prasad Mallick (Congress)
D) Independent/others

89.Who is going to win Jatani MLA constituency?

A) Bibhuti Balabantaray (BJD)
B) Biswaranjan Badajena (BJP)
C) Suresh Kumar Routray (Congress)
D) Independent/others

90.Who is going to win Anandpur MLA constituency?

A) Bhagirathi Sethi (BJD)
B) Alok Sethi (BJP)
C) Jaydev Jena (Congress)
D) Independent/others

91.Who is going to win Kakatpur MLA constituency?

A) Tusharkanti Behera (BJD)
B) Rabi Mallik (BJP)
C) Bis Bhushan Das (Congress)
D) Independent/others

92.Who is going to win Dhamnagar MLA constituency?

A) Rajendra Dash (BJD)
B) Bishnu Sethy (BJP)
C) BNidyadhar Jena (Congress)
D) Independent/others

93.Who is going to win Jagatsingpur MLA constituency?

A) Prasant Muduli (BJD)
B) Satyabrat Mohapatra (BJP)
C) Chiranjib Biswal (Congress)
D) Independent/others

94.Who is going to win Nilagiri MLA constituency?

A) Santosh Khatua (BJD)
B) Sukant Nayak (BJP)
C) Manojmanjari Debi (Congress)
D) Jagananda Das (Communist Party)

95.Who is going to win Banki MLA constituency?

A) Debi Ranjan Tripathy (BJD)
B) Subhranshu Sekhar Padhi (BJP)
C) Debasis Patnaik (Congress)
D) Independent/others

96.Who is going to win Bhadrak Lok Sabha (MP) Constituency?

A) Manjulata Mandal (BJD)
B) Abhimanyu Sethi (BJP)
C) Madhumita Sethi (Congress)
D) Independent/others

97.Who is going to win Athgarh MLA constituency?

A) Ranendra Pratap Swain (BJD)
B) Brajendra Ray (BJP)
C) Uma Ballav Rath (Congress)
D) Independent/others

98.Who is going to win Patkura MLA constituency?

A) Bed Prakash Agarwal (BJD)
B) Bijoy Mohapatra (BJP)
C) Jaynta Mohanty (Congress)
D) Independent/others

99.Who is going to win Puri MLA constituency?

A) Maheswar Mohanty (BJD)
B) Jayanta Sarangi (BJP)
C) Auro Prasad Mishra (Congress)
D) Independent/others

100.Who is going to win Deogarh MLA constituency?

A) Romancha Ranjan Biswal (BJD)
B) Subash Panigrahi (BJP)
C) Uma Shankar Sahoo (Congress)
D) Independent/others

101.Who is going to win Bari MLA constituency?

A) Sunanda Das (BJD)
B) Biswa Ranjan Mallick (BJP)
C) Umesh Jena (Congress)
D) Independent/others

102.Who is going to win Balasore MLA constituency?

A) Jiban Pradip Das (BJD)
B) Madanmohan Dutta (BJP)
C) Manas Das (Congress)
D) Independent/others

103.Who is going to win Dharmasala MLA constituency?

A) Pranab Kumar Balabantaray (BJD)
B) Tusar Parida (BJP)
C) Kisan Panda (Congress)
D) Independent/others

104.Who is going to win Jajpur MLA constituency?

A) Pranab Prakash Das (BJD)
B) Goutam Ray (BJP)
C) Santosh Ku Nanda (Congress)
D) Independent/others

105.Who is going to win Korei MLA constituency?

A) Ashok Bal (BJD)
B) Biswajit Nayak (BJP)
C) Bandita Parida (Congress)
D) Kajal Nayak (BSP)

106.Who is going to win Hindol MLA constituency?

A) Simarani Nayak (BJD)
B) Ashok Nayak (BJP)
C) Trinath Behera (Congress)
D) Independent/others

107.Who is going to win Kamakhyanagar MLA constituency?

A) Prafulla Kumar Mallik (BJD)
B) Satrughana Jena (BJP)
C) Bhabani Shankar Mohapatra (Congress)
D) Independent/others

108.Who is going to win Pallahara MLA constituency

A) Mukesh Pal (BJD)
B) Ashok Mohanty (BJP)
C) Subrat Garnik (Congress)
D) Meena Pradhan (Communist Party)

109.Who is going to win Athamalik MLA constituency?

A) Ramesh Chandra Sai (BJD)
B) Bhagirathi Pradhan (BJP)
C) Bijayanand Choliya (Congress)
D) Independent/others

110.Who is going to win Baramba MLA constituency?

A) Debi Prasad Mishra (BJD)
B) Bijay Kumar Dalbehera (BJP)
C) Bobby Mohanty (Congress)
D) Independent/others

111.Who is going to win Paradeep MLA constituency?

A) Sambit Routray (BJD)
B) Samapad Swain (BJP)
C) Arindam Sarkhel (Congress)
D) Independent/others

112.Who is going to win Pipli MLA constituency?

A) Pradeep Maharathy (BJD)
B) Ashrit Pattnaik (BJP)
C) Yudhistar Samantaray (Congress)
D) Independent/others

113.Who is going to win Begunia MLA constituency?

A) Rajendra Kumar Sahu (BJD)
B) Rishabh Nanda (BJP)
C) Pradeep Sahoo (Congress)
D) Independent/others

114.Who is going to win Cuttack Lok Sabha (MP) Constituency?

A) Bhartruhari Mahtab (BJD)
B) Prakash Mishra (BJP)
C) Panchanan Kanungo (Congress)
D) Independent/others

115.Who is going to win Dhenkanal Lok Sabha (MP) Constituency?

A) Mahesh Sahoo (BJD)
B) Rudra Narayan Pati (BJP)
C) Brigadier KP Singhdeo (Congress)
D) Independent/others

116.Who is going to win Jajpur Lok Sabha (MP) Constituency?

A) Sharmishta Sethi (BJD)
B) Amiya Mallick (BJP)
C) Manas Jena (Congress)
D) Independent/others

117.Who is going to win Sambalpur MLA constituency?

A) Ashwini Pujahri (BJD)
B) Jayanarayan Mishra (BJP)
C) Ashwini Kumar Guru (Congress)
D) Independent/others

118.Who is going to win Ghasipura MLA constituency?

A) Badri Narayan Patra (BJD)
B) Prithiviraj Kanhar (BJP)
C) Niranjan Patnaik (Congress)
D) Independent/others

119.Who is going to win Champua MLA constituency?

A) Minakshi Mahanta (BJD)
B) Murali Sharma (BJP)
C) Jadumani Barik (Congress)
D) Independent/others

120.Who is going to win Bhograi MLA constituency?

A) Ananta Das (BJD)
B) Manas Mohanty (BJP)
C) Satyasiba Das (Congress)
D) Independent/others

121.Who is going to win Basta MLA constituency?

A) Nityananda Sahu (BJD)
B) Raghunath Mohanty (BJP)
C) Bijan Nayak (Congress)
D) Saroj Kumar Roul (AAP)

122.Who is going to win Choudwar-Cuttack MLA constituency?

A) Souvic Biswal (BJD)
B) Nayan Kishore Mohanty (BJP)
C) Jagdish Mohanty (Congress)
D) Independent/others

123.Who is going to win Niali MLA constituency?

A) Dr. Pramod Kumar Maliick (BJD)
B) Chhabi Mallick (BJP)
C) Mamata Bhoi (Congress)
D) Independent/others

124.Who is going to win Jayadev MLA constituency?

A) Arabinda Dhali (BJD)
B) Narendra Nayak (BJP)
C) Sukanta Tiadi Bhoi (Congress)
D) Independent/others

125.Who is going to win Bhubaneswar Central MLA constituency?

A) Ananat Narayan Jena (BJD)
B) Jagannath Pradhan (BJP)
C) Rajib Patnaik (Congress)
D) Subhasis Patnaik (AAP)

126.Who is going to win Bhubaneswar North MLA constituency?

A) Sushant Kumar Rout (BJD)
B) Aparajita Mohanty (BJP)
C) Itish Pradhan (Congress)
D) Independent/others

127.Who is going to win Chillika MLA constituency?

A) Prashant Jagdev (BJD)
B) Prithviraj Harchandan (BJP)
C) Pradeep Swain (Congress)
D) Independent/others

128.Who is going to win Khandapada MLA constituency?

A) Soumya Ranjan Patnaik (BJD)
B) Sidharth Singh Mardaraj (BJP)
C) Prasanta Kumar Moharana (Congress)
D) Independent/others

129.Who is going to win Jagatsinghpur Lok Sabha (MP) Constituency?

A) Rajashree Mallick (BJD)
B) Bibhu Prasad Tarai (BJP)
C) Pratima Mallick (Congress)
D) Independent/others

130.Who is going to win Chandabali MLA constituency?

A) Byomakesh Ray (BJD)
B) Manmohan Samal (BJP)
C) Digambar Das (Congress)
D) Independent/others

131.Who is going to win Badasahi MLA constituency?

A) Brundaban Das (BJD)
B) Sanatan Bijuli (BJP)
C) Debyani Behera (Congress)
D) Independent/others

132.Who is going to win Simulia MLA constituency?

A) Jyoti Prakash Panigrahi (BJD)
B) Padmalochan Panda (BJP)
C) Ananta Prasad Sethi (Congress)
D) Independent/others

133.Who is going to win Soro MLA constituency?

A) Parsuram Dhada (BJD)
B) Rakesh Mallick (BJP)
C) Surendra Prasad Pramanik (Congress)
D) Independent/others

134.Who is going to win Morada MLA constituency?

A) Raj Kishore Dash (BJD)
B) Krushna Chandra Mohapatra (BJP)
C) Mukul Wasnik (Congress)
D) Girendra Goswami (Communist Party)

135.Who is going to win Aska Lok Sabha (MP) Constituency?

A) Pramila Bisoi (BJD)
B) Anita Priyadarshni, (BJP)
C) Ramakrushna Panda (Congress)
D) Independent/others

136.Who is going to win Berhampur Lok Sabha (MP) Constituency?

A) Chandra Sekhar Sahu (BJD)
B) Bhrugu Baxipatra (BJP)
C) V Chandra Shekhar Naidu (Congress)
D) Trirupathi Rao Karanam (BSP)

137.Who is going to win Keonjhar Lok Sabha (MP) Constituency?

A) Smt. Chandrani Murmu (BJD)
B) Ananta Naik (BJP)
C) Mohan Hembram (Congress)
D) Independent/others

138.Who is going to win Mayurbhanj Lok Sabha (MP) Constituency?

A) Debasis Marandi (BJD)
B) Biswesar Tudu (BJP)
C) Anjali Soren (Congress)
D) Independent/others

139.Who is going to win Sambalpur Lok Sabha (MP) Constituency?

A) Nalini Pradhan (BJD)
B) Nitesh Ganga Deb (BJP)
C) Sarat Patnaik (Congress)
D) Independent/others

140.Who is going to win Baripada MLA constituency?

A) Sarojini Hembram (BJD)
B) Prakash Soren (BJP)
C) Dasarath Singh (Congress)
D) Biswanath Hemvram (AAP)

141.Who is going to win Bhandaripokhari MLA constituency?

A) Prafulla Samal (BJD)
B) Badrinarayan Dhal (BJP)
C) Niranjan Patnaik (Congress)
D) Independent/others

142.Who is going to win Bhadrak MLA constituency?

A) Sanjeev Malik (BJD)
B) Pradeep Naik (BJP)
C) Nalinikant Mohanty (Congress)
D) Independent/others

143.Who is going to win Barchana MLA constituency?

A) Amar Prasad Satpathy (BJD)
B) Amar Nayak (BJP)
C) Ajaya Samal(Congress)
D) Independent/others

144.Who is going to win Salipur MLA constituency?

A) Prashanta Behera (BJD)
B) Prakash Behera (BJP)
C) Rabindranath kar (Congress)
D) Independent/others

145.Who is going to win Mahakalapada MLA constituency?

A) Atanu Sabyasachi Nayak (BJD)
B) Bijay Pradhan (BJP)
C) Bibhransu Sekhar Lenka (Congress)
D) Independent/others

146.Who is going to win Balikuda-Erasama MLA constituency?

A) Raghunandan Das (BJD)
B) Dr. Damodar Rout (BJP)
C) Laletendu Mohapatra (Congress)
D) Independent/others

147.Who is going to win Nimapada MLA constituency?

A) Sameer Ranjan Dash (BJD)
B) Smt. Pravati Parida (BJP)
C) Dilip Nayak (Congress)
D) Independent/others

148.Who is going to win Kendrapada MLA constituency?

A) Sashi Bhusan Behera (BJD)
B) Sunakar Behera (BJP)
C) Ganeswar Behera (Congress)
D) Independent/others

INDIA

1.Which PM’s has achieved most in the foreign policy and diplomacy front?

A) Narendra Modi
B) Manmohan Singh
C) Atal Bihari Vajpayee
D) Rajiv Gandhi

2.What is the rate of success of Modi Sarkar on the internal security front?

A) Excellent
B) Moderate
C) Poor
D) Very poor

3.What is the rate of success of Modi Sarkar in the sector of creating employment opportunities?

A) Excellent
B) Moderate
C) Poor
D) Very poor

4.Do you think that the increase in the expenditure of Modi Govt on Minority Welfare Schemes is in line with minority appeasement politics?

A) Yes
B) No
C) Party Appeasement
D) Can’t say

5.Is the corporate tax cut declared by FM Sitharaman sufficient to ward off the present slowdown in the economy?

A) Fully sufficient
B) Not helpful
C) Somewhat helpful
D) Cannot say

SC & TECH

1.The first Indian Satellite Aryabhatta was launched in

A) 1974
B) 1975
C) 1976
D) 1977